Call us on: 01273 775 480

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

jeshoots-com-l0j0DHVWcIE-unsplash

Privacy Policy.

5.1 You acknowledge and agree to be bound by the terms of our privacy policy.

5.2 Be Smart Supplement Shop Ltd take the confidentiality of personal data seriously. Please contact us if you have any questions or comments on this privacy policy.

5.3 Be Smart Supplement Shop Ltd’s privacy policy sets out the ways Be Smart Supplement Shop Ltd processes personal data. This privacy policy only relates to personal data collected by Be Smart Supplement Shop Ltd via the Be Smart Supplement Shop Ltd website. Any personal data collected by Be Smart Supplement Shop Ltd is used in accordance with GDPR legislation.

5.4 This privacy policy does not apply to personal data provided to Be Smart Supplement Shop Ltd by any other means or via any other website. Users should be aware that if they provide personal data to other companies, the privacy polices of those companies determine the uses to which that information is put and Be Smart Supplement Shop Ltd’s privacy policy will no longer apply.

5.5 All information you share with Be Smart Supplement Shop Ltd will be strictly confidential but IF YOU HAVE PLACED AND ORDER WE WILL SHARE YOUR INFORMATION WITH OUR SUPPLIERS SO THAT THEY CAN FULFIL YOUR ORDER. We will not share any information relating to you with any other persons or body. Payment using PayPal or stripe is secure.

5.6 Incoming calls may be recorded to improve our efficiency and as a record of any telephoned orders.

5.7 You are entitled to see all the information we hold about you and to request changes to ensure accuracy. Please write in with your request including an SAE to Be Smart Supplement Shop Ltd, 47 Lansdowne Place, Hove, BN3 1HF

5.8 Be Smart Supplement Shop Ltd website complies with the principles of the GDPR Legislation 2018. Be Smart Supplement Shop Ltd holds your personal data in accordance with the security provisions of the GDPR Legislation.

5.9 Be Smart Supplement Shop Ltd is committed to preserving the privacy of all the information you provide to besmartsupplementshop.co.uk

5.10 When you visit, register or order products or services from Be Smart Supplement Shop Ltd you may be asked to provide your name, address and contact details along with your credit or debit card information. A copy of your contact details will be retained but your credit debit card details are not passed on to Be Smart Supplement Shop Ltd by the payment gateway used PayPal or stripe however if you choose to pay with a debit or credit card by telephone these details will not be kept.

5.11 Personal data will be collected and processed by Be Smart Supplement Shop Ltd for the following purposes: to provide goods and services, including marketing, advertising and promotions, if you have opted-in to receiving such communications and for insurance purposes. If you have opted in and later change your mind you will have the option to unsubscribe from newsletters and promotions.

5.12 A copy of all email correspondence will be kept along with any recorded phone calls.

5.13 All of the information you share with Personal information provided to Be Smart Supplement Shop Ltd via SMARTSUPPLEMENTSHOP.CO.UK website will be used for the purposes outlined at the time of collection and may be used for statistical analysis.

5.14 Other than passing your details to our suppliers we will not give, loan, sell, or rent any of your personal details to third parties unless legally required to do so or with your clear written consent.

5.15 By providing personal data to Be Smart Supplement Shop Ltd users consent to the processing of such data by Be Smart Supplement Shop Ltd and our suppliers as described in this privacy policy.

5.16 During data collection necessary to complete your order users are given the opportunity to opt-in to receiving future direct marketing material from Be Smart Supplement Shop Ltd. If at any time users want Be Smart Supplement Shop Ltd to stop sending such communications they can use unsubscribe link on any newsletters, email customerservices@smartsupplementshop.co.uk or should write to: Be Smart Supplement Shop Ltd, 47 Lansdowne Place, Hove, East Sussex, BN3 1HF

5.17 You are able to exercise certain rights in relation to your personal data that we process. These are set out in more detail at https://ico.org.uk/for-organisations/guide-to-the-general-data-protection-regulation-gdpr/individual-rights/

5.18 In relation to a Subject Access Right request, you may request that we inform you of the data we hold about you and how we process it. We will not charge a fee for responding to this request unless your request is clearly unfounded, repetitive or excessive in which case we may charge a reasonable fee or decline to respond. We will, in most cases, reply within one month of the date of the request unless your request is complex or you have made a large number of requests in which case we will notify you of any delay and will in any event reply within 3 months.

If, at any time, a user wants to verify, update or amend their personal data they may simply post to 47 Lansdowne Place, Hove, BN3 1HF

5.19 Cookies are used on this website.

5.20 This privacy policy applies solely to the personal data collected by Be Smart Supplement Shop Ltd and does not apply to third party website users who may access from this website.

5.21 The Company is not responsible for the privacy policies of third-party websites. The Company advises users to read the privacy policies of other websites before registering any personal data.

5.22 Any changes to our privacy policy in future will be posted to the website and, where appropriate through email notification.

Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Rating
  • Price
  • Stock
  • Availability
  • Add to cart
  • Description
  • Content
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
  • Attributes
  • Custom attributes
  • Custom fields
Click outside to hide the compare bar
Compare